| Tender Title | Girls' Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation at Uparsirpura Primary School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020748_5 | Tender Reference Number | 08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | Saltora , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending Machine At Uparsirpura Primary School Under Saltora Dev. Block From Pbssm Fund
The Zilla Parishad, through the Block Development Officer of Saltora Dev. Block, Bankura, is inviting an open tender for the construction of a girls' toilet and the supply, fitting, and fixing of a vending machine at Uparsirpura Primary School, funded by the PBSSM Fund. This civil works project, with a tender value of ₹4,37,679 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754, is scheduled to commence its document download and bid submission on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and estimate, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 11, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Interested bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer, Saltora Dev. Block |
| Address | Saltora, Bankura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category