Saltora Girls High School: Girls' Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Saltora Girls High School: Girls' Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020748_14Tender Reference Number08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L Tender LocationSaltora , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSaltora Girls High School: Girls' Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020748_14
  • Tender Reference Number08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L
  • Tender LocationSaltora,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,754
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending Machine At Saltora Girls High School Under Saltora Dev. Block From Pbssm Fund

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the Block Development Officer, Saltora Dev. Block, solicits bids for the "Construction of Girls Toilet and Supply, fitting and fixing of vending machine at Saltora Girls High School under Saltora Dev. Block from PBSSM Fund". This open tender, with a reference number of 08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026, and tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020748_14, is valued at ₹4,37,679 and requires a 90-day completion period. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,754, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available during the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Block Development Office, Saltora. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract type is Percentage, and a bid validity of 180 days is required. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer, Saltora Dev. Block
AddressSaltora, Bankura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More