Girls Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation at Damodarpur Primary School

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Girls Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation at Damodarpur Primary School
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020748_19Tender Reference Number08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L Tender LocationSaltora , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGirls Toilet Construction and Vending Machine Installation at Damodarpur Primary School
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020748_19
  • Tender Reference Number08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, dt. 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L
  • Tender LocationSaltora,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,754
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending Machine At Damodarpur Board Primary School Under Saltora Dev. Block From Pbssm Fund

The Zilla Parishad, through the Block Development Officer of Saltora Dev. Block, is inviting open tenders for a critical infrastructure project. This tender, referenced as 08/E /Sal/PBSSM/2026-27, concerns the construction of a girls' toilet facility and the supply, fitting, and fixing of a vending machine at Damodarpur Board Primary School, to be funded by the PBSSM Fund. The estimated value of this work is ₹4,37,679, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754 required. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Block Development Office in Saltora. The contract will be of a Percentage form, and the period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the development of educational facilities in the Saltora Dev. Block, Bankura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer, Saltora Dev. Block
AddressSaltora, Bankura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More