| Tender Title | Construction of Mini Sanitary Complex in Pappireddipatti Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_694063_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN04 -02/ 2026-27 SBM(G) Pappireddipatti Block P02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.83 L | Tender Location | The Block Development Office, Pappireddipatti , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tn04 -02/ 2026-27 Sbm(g) Pappireddipatti Block P02 Construction Of Mini Sanitary Complex(csc Model -2) Type-2 Near Pues At Annanagar H/o Venkatasamuthiram Pappireddipatti Block
This tender, reference number TN04 -02/ 2026-27 SBM(G) Pappireddipatti Block P02, is for the Construction of a Mini Sanitary Complex (CSC Model -2) Type-2 Near PUES at Annanagar, H/O Venkatasamuthiram, Pappireddipatti Block. The project is being facilitated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, with the tender inviting authority being The Block Development Officer, Pappireddipatti. The estimated tender value is ₹4,83,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,830 required. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Block Development Office, Pappireddipatti. The organization seeks to construct this facility as part of the SBM(G) initiative.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer, Pappireddipatti |
| Address | The Block Development Officer(vp), Pappireddipatti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pappireddipatti Block In Package No. Tn04 -01 2026-27 Sbm(g) Construction Of..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o Poosripatty..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category