| Tender Title | Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Pappireddipatti Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_694076_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN04 -01/ 2026-27 SBM Pappireddipatti Block P01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.85 L | Tender Location | The Block Development Office, Pappireddipatti , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pappireddipatti Block In Package No. Tn04 -01 2026-27 Sbm(g) Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex(csc Model 1) Near Baiyarnatham Ongaliyamman Temple H/o Baiyarnatham Pappireddipatti Block
This tender is for the Construction of a Community Sanitary Complex (CSC Model 1) under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) in Pappireddipatti Block, specifically Package No. TN04 -01 for the 2026-27 period. The proposed site for this development is near Baiyarnatham Ongaliyamman Temple, H/O Baiyarnatham, within the Pappireddipatti Block. The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through The Block Development Officer, Pappireddipatti, is inviting bids for this civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,85,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,850. The tender is open for bidding from August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT Document, Technical Bid, Price Bid, and Schedule A, between August 13, 2026, and September 02, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer, Pappireddipatti |
| Address | The Block Development Officer(vp), Pappireddipatti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tn04 -02/ 2026-27 Sbm(g) Pappireddipatti Block P02 Construction Of Mini Sanitary..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category