Krishnagiri Block Mini CSC Building Construction for Sippaiyur PUPS

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krishnagiri Block Mini CSC Building Construction for Sippaiyur PUPS
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697570_1Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationKrishnagiri , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrishnagiri Block Mini CSC Building Construction for Sippaiyur PUPS
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697570_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationKrishnagiri,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of Mini Csc Building At Sippaiyur Pups In Baiyanapalli Pt Type-3 Girls Pkg No 2026-27 Kgi 07

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department of Tamil Nadu, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Mini CSC Building at Sippaiyur PUPS in Baiyanapalli Pt, Krishnagiri Block, Krishnagiri District, under the SBM-G Phase II - 2026-27 program. The project, identified as Pkg No 2026-27 KGI 07, falls under the Type-3 Girls category and is valued at approximately ₹6,84,000. The tender is an open, item-rate contract with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with a bid submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Krishnagiri. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹7,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Finance Bid/BOQ (Cover Type: Finance). The tender reference number is Roc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Developement Officer
AddressBlock Developement Office, Krishnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More