Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Building for Girls in Krishnagiri District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Building for Girls in Krishnagiri District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697486_1Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationKrishnagiri , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Building for Girls in Krishnagiri District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697486_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationKrishnagiri,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Building At Vengiliganapalli Pups In Pachiganapalli Pt Type-3 Girls Pkg No 2026-27 Kgi 02

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Mini Community Sanitary Complex Building at Vengiliganapalli PUPS, as part of the SBM-G Phase II initiative for Krishnagiri District, Krishnagiri Block, for the 2026-27 period. Specifically, the project involves the construction of a Type-3 Girls' facility, identified as Package No. 2026-27 KGI 02. The work, valued at ₹6,84,000, is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit of ₹7,000. This is an open tender process utilizing an item rate contract, with bids to be submitted in two covers: a technical bid and a financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Krishnagiri. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 01:27 AM at the same location. Further details regarding tender documents, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria can be found within the provided tender notices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Developement Officer
AddressBlock Developement Office, Krishnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More