Krishnagiri Mini CSC Building Construction for Child Welfare Committee

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krishnagiri Mini CSC Building Construction for Child Welfare Committee
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697518_1Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationKrishnagiri , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrishnagiri Mini CSC Building Construction for Child Welfare Committee
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697518_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationKrishnagiri,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of Mini Csc Building In Commercial Complex Building Child Welfare Committee In Venkatapuram Pt Type-3 Pkg No 2026-27 Kgi 03

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Mini CSC Building as part of the SBM-G Phase II project for the 2026-27 period in Krishnagiri District, Krishnagiri Block. Specifically, this work involves the construction of a Mini CSC Building within the Commercial Complex Building dedicated to the Child Welfare Committee in Venkatapuram, identified as Type-3, Package Number 2026-27 KGI 03. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹6,84,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000. Bidders will have from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM to download tender documents and submit their bids. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, both taking place at the Block Development Office, Krishnagiri. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submissions: a fee/pre-qual/technical bid and a finance bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, and bid validity will be for 90 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Developement Officer
AddressBlock Developement Office, Krishnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Perumpallam Pues Mini Csc For Girls..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Perumpallam Pues Mini Csc For Girls...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More