Construction of Mini CSC Building at Kammampalli Government High School, Krishnagiri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mini CSC Building at Kammampalli Government High School, Krishnagiri
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697550_1Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationKrishnagiri , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mini CSC Building at Kammampalli Government High School, Krishnagiri
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697550_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationKrishnagiri,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of Mini Csc Building At Kammampalli Govt. High School In Kammampalli Pt Type-3 Girls Pkg No 2026-27 Kgi 05

**Tender Description:** The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, Krishnagiri District, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "Construction of Mini CSC Building at Kammampalli Govt. High School in Kammampalli Pt Type-3 Girls Pkg No 2026-27 KGI 05" under the SBM-G Phase II program for the financial year 2026-27. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹6,84,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission will commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Block Development Office, Krishnagiri. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a technical bid and a price bid/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no exemption is allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, Independent External Monitor/Remarks, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents. The tender reference number is Roc_No_2155_26_R5_Dt_24_6_26. This is an open tender process with a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Developement Officer
AddressBlock Developement Office, Krishnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More