Construction of Mini Community Service Centre in Devimangalam, Tiruvannamalai District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mini Community Service Centre in Devimangalam, Tiruvannamalai District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697680_1Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. A10/2553/2026 Dt.01.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L Tender LocationChetpet , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mini Community Service Centre in Devimangalam, Tiruvannamalai District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697680_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. A10/2553/2026 Dt.01.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.83 L
  • Tender LocationChetpet,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,830
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2 At Devimangalam In Devimangalam Panchayat In Chetpet Block In Tiruvannamalai District Under Sbm Phase Ii 2026-2027

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department of Tamil Nadu and specifically by The Block Development Officer, V.P, Chetpet, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of New mini CSC for Public Places Design 2 at Devimangalam in Devimangalam Panchayat in Chetpet Block in Tiruvannamalai District under SBM Phase II 2026-2027." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697680_1 and Tender Reference Number Roc. No. A10/2553/2026 Dt.01.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The estimated tender value is ₹4,83,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,830. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including active registration certificate, GST certificate for the last 3 months, and last year's IT statement attested by a chartered accountant. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities in Excel format. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Chetpet. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM at The Block Development Officer, Chetpet. Payment of tender fees is not applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer, V.p, Chetpet
AddressThe Block Development Officer, Chetpet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2 At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o Poosripatty..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More