Construction of New Mini CSC Type-3 Elementary School in Bogasandhiram, Krishnagiri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Mini CSC Type-3 Elementary School in Bogasandhiram, Krishnagiri
Tender ID2026_RDTN_700143_1Tender Reference Number2155/2026/R5 Dated on 25/06/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationThe Block Development Office Kelamangalam , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Mini CSC Type-3 Elementary School in Bogasandhiram, Krishnagiri
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_700143_1
  • Tender Reference Number2155/2026/R5 Dated on 25/06/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationThe Block Development Office Kelamangalam,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii Package No 07 Construction Of New Mini Csc Type -3 Elementary School At Bogasandhiram H/o Irudhukottai

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2155/2026/R5 dated 25/06/2026, is for the construction of a new Mini CSC Type-3 Elementary School at Bogasandhiram, H/O Irudhukottai, under the SBM(G) Phase-II Package No 07, within the jurisdiction of the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu. The Block Development Officer (VP), Kelamangalam, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which is categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,84,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 required. Bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Block Development Office, Kelamangalam. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender is a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance covers, and the form of contract is Item Rate. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents, which are available for download, and submit their proposals in accordance with the stipulated guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (vp)
AddressThe Block Development Office Kelamangalam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27construction Of New Mini Csc..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27construction Of New Mini...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More