| Tender Title | Construction of Library Hall at Nanuwali Bawdi, Khetrinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCL_287671_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFQ12194(Construction of Library Hall, Nanuwali Bawdi) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.94 L | Tender Location | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Library Hall, Nanuwali Bawdi Under Csr
Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Library Hall, Nanuwali Bawdi under CSR" (Tender Reference Number: RFQ12194). This open tender, with a total tender value of ₹12,94,217, is for Civil Works - Others and requires the construction to be completed within 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹25,900, payable to Hindustan Copper Limited at Khetrinagar/Kolihan Nagar, with exemptions allowed. Bidders are required to submit their offers in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD proof or exemption, PQC supporting documents, experience certificates, offer letter, signed tender document, GST certificate, PAN card, ITR self-declaration, and local content self-declaration; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in the specified format. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 04, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between August 14, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 04, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 09:55 AM at KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. For further details, please refer to the NIT document Tendernotice_1.pdf.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mir Mobarak Hossain |
| Address | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Seminar Hall Building And Other Miscellaneous Works In Barc..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati..read more
Construction Of A Toilet Near Rattupur Library In Ward No. 03...read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category