| Tender Title | Jajmau Community Center First Floor Roof and Room Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181201_1 | Tender Reference Number | 620/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.96 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,594 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of First Floor Roof And Room In The Community Center At Jajmau Ward 58 Under Zone02
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of the first-floor roof and room at the community center located in Jajmau, Ward 58, under Zone 02. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 620/AA-2/26-27, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,95,939. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, and bidders are required to maintain a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹99,594, is required. Bids will be accepted online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011. This fixed-rate contract tender requires a single cover submission, which includes necessary documents such as a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is CE KNN, with an address at CE KNN, Moti Jheel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Installing Hand Railing And False Ceiling On The First..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 11
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 02
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 04
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category