| Tender Title | Jajmau Community Center First Floor Handrail and False Ceiling Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181213_1 | Tender Reference Number | 622/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.22 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,245 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Of Installing Hand Railing And False Ceiling On The First Floor Of The Community Center In Jajmau Ward 58 Zone02
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks qualified bidders for the "Work of installing hand railing and False Ceiling on the first floor of the Community Center in Jajmau Ward 58 Zone02." The estimated tender value is ₹ 8,22,449, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82,245, which is 10% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 1,180 is also required. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form and requires a single cover submission. The work is to be completed within 45 days from the work order. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at ZONAL OFFICE 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011. The bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements. The tender is categorized under Civil Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of First Floor Roof And Room In The Community Center..read more
False Ceiling And Other Works..read more
Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community..read more
Providing False Ceiling For Faculty Rooms At Chs, 3rd Floor Coe..read more
Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category