| Tender Title | Noida Sector 23 Community Center Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1181988_1 | Tender Reference Number | 22 /GM/AO/ Sr M.(E/M)-II 2026-27/ET |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.87 L | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1416 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Renovation of Community Center in Sector-23, Noida." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,86,660 and a work period of 90 days, falls under the Electrical Works product category. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to NOIDA at NOIDA, with a fixed fee type. The tender fee is ₹1,416, also payable to NOIDA at NOIDA, and exemption is not allowed. The bidding process opens for document download and bid submission on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NOIDA. Critical dates for this tender include a document download end date of September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is 22 /GM/AO/ Sr M.(E/M)-II 2026-27/ET. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Capability Statements, and adhere strictly to the submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager |
| Address | Sm(e/m)-ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Community Center In Sector 09, Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh...read more
Construction Of Model Road From Sector 10a Booster To Sector 10a..read more
Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more
Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At Sports..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category