| Tender Title | Community Center Renovation and Repair Works in Bahadurgarh Sector 09 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544944_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026AA14D993 65D8 427D A2A5 D24CF2F66B88293ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.18 L | Tender Location | Bahadurgarh , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,356 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Community Center In Sector 09, Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh.
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh, is inviting bids for the "Repair of Community Center in Sector 09, Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh." This open tender opportunity falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Building Work" within "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹34,17,787, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,356. Bidders are required to submit a bid fee of ₹3,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including HEWP Registration and other relevant documents as per CBD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must provide necessary documentation in PDF for Cover 1 and an XLS file for Cover 2. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh. The work is to be completed within 180 days of award, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender reference number is 2026AA14D993 65D8 427D A2A5 D24CF2F66B88293ULB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bharat Bhushan |
| Address | Municipal Council Bhadurgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Construction Of Model Road From Sector 10a Booster To Sector 10a..read more
Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency Area..read more
As Per Title..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category