| Tender Title | Rorian Ward Pond Renovation and Civil Works in NP Maloudh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174136_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_4tender |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.58 L | Tender Location | Np Maloudh , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2658 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Title
This tender, reference number 2026_4tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through the EO NP Maloudh, seeks sealed bids for the "Remodelling and Renovation Pond Rorian Ward No. 09" in NP Maloudh, Punjab (Pincode: 141119). This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹21,58,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹43,200, with exemption options available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender will be a two-cover system: Cover 1 for DNIT Estimate, Terms & Conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NP Maloudh. The tender fee is ₹2,658, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,158 and a tender fee of ₹500. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Address | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Title..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category