| Tender Title | Somal Kheri Pond Remodelling and Renovation at Ward 11, Maloudh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174136_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_4tender |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.27 L | Tender Location | Np Maloudh , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2727 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Title
The Department of Local Government, through the EO NP Maloudh, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Remodelling and Renovation Pond Somal Kheri Ward No 11 Np Maloudh". This project falls under the Civil Works category with a tender value of ₹22,27,000 and an estimated work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this two-cover open tender process. The tender documents, including the DNIT Estimate Term Conditions and BOQ, will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A bid opening ceremony will be conducted on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at NP Maloudh. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹44,600, and while a percentage is not specified, EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,727 (₹2,227 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other crucial terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Address | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Title..read more
Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block Sabla..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category