| Tender Title | Portable Prefabricated Toilet Installation in Main Bazaar, Maloudh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174136_4 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_4tender |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Np Maloudh , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Title
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through EO NP Maloudh, is an Open Tender for "Providing and installation of 2 Nos Puff Pre Fabricated Portable Toilets" in Main Bazaar, Maloudh. The total tender value is ₹4,00,000, with a contract form based on percentage. The works, categorized under Civil Works, are to be completed within 30 days, and bidders must provide a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹8,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documentation is available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NP Maloudh. This tender requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for DNIT, Estimate, Terms, and Conditions, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A total tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Address | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable Toilet Supply for Bharat Petroleum Malkapur Terminal..read more
Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow..read more
As Per Title..read more
Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for Indian..read more
Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category