Civil Hospital Chandigarh Emergency Washroom Renovation and Repair

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Hospital Chandigarh Emergency Washroom Renovation and Repair
Tender ID2026_CHD_95129_1Tender Reference NumberPH1/2026/453
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.34 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Hospital Chandigarh Emergency Washroom Renovation and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95129_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPH1/2026/453
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.34 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency Area At Civil Hospital, Sector-22, U.t., Chandigarh.

This tender invitation from the Chandigarh Administration, specifically from the Executive Engineer, Project Public Health Division No. 1, concerns the critical repair and renovation of public washrooms for both male and female users located in the Emergency Area of Civil Hospital, Sector-22, U.T., Chandigarh. This is an open tender, categorized under "Works," with a total tender value of ₹8,33,969. The EMD required for participation is ₹16,700, payable via an online UTR number and transaction slip. The bidding process will involve two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the UTR, proof of non-blacklisting, and relevant performance and financial turnover documentation for the past three years; the second cover is strictly for the financial bid in .xls format. Potential bidders are reminded of the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The estimated work period is 60 days, and the bid validity is set at 75 days. No pre-bid meetings are scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Project Public Health Division No.1 Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Con Of Existing Las Washroom To Gents Washroom In First Floor..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Repair Of Washroom At 2nd And 3rd Floor In Phq Building..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Con Of Existing Las Washroom To Gents Washroom In First...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Repair Of Washroom At 2nd And 3rd Floor In Phq...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More