| Tender Title | Construction of Community Hall Boundary Wall, Kitchen, and Bathrooms in Mangran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543480_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026102F3E64 7546 4E00 8055 4D1F3C8604C21971DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.34 L | Tender Location | Mengran , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Boundry Wall Of Community Hall ,rasoi And Bathroom. Mangran
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through its Panchayati Raj department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a boundary wall for a community hall, along with associated "Rasoi" (kitchen) and bathroom facilities in the village of Mangran. The total estimated tender value is ₹8,34,327, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,340. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is to be completed within a period of 60 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission: the first cover for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and the second for financial proposals. Bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹2,180 is applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the SDO PR Guhla office, located at ESDO PR Guhla. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Sahani |
| Address | Esdo Pr Guhla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const..read more
Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And
 Compound Wall And Providing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category