Civil Works and Construction: Murum Filling, RO Sheds, and Well Concrete at Nageshwadi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works and Construction: Murum Filling, RO Sheds, and Well Concrete at Nageshwadi
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1334605_1Tender Reference NumberEtender-2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGp Ghatbori Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works and Construction: Murum Filling, RO Sheds, and Well Concrete at Nageshwadi
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1334605_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender-2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGp Ghatbori Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1 Supplying And Spreading Murum Filling At Nageshwadi &amp#x0d 2 Construction Of Ro Tin Shed &amp#x0d 3 Construction Of Ro Tin Shed At Nageshwadi&amp#x0d 4 Cement Concrite Around Well At Nageshwadi&amp#x0d Gp Ghatbori Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana

This tender, issued by the Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch of GP Ghatbori, Tq Mehkar, Dist Buldana, under the RDD-CEO-BULDHANA organisation, is for a series of civil works projects within GP Ghatbori. The scope of work encompasses four key areas: the supply and spreading of Murum filling at Nageshwadi, the construction of an RO Tin Shed, a second construction of an RO Tin Shed specifically at Nageshwadi, and the construction of cement concrete around the well at Nageshwadi. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹0.00. The contract form is specified as "Percentage," and the tender is divided into two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period begins on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total period for the work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details, including any pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch
AddressGp Ghatbori Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Rubber Fenders And Platform Repair At Willingdon..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Tneb Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Filling Of 10and20mm Size Metal In 110 Kv..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Balance Work Of Development Of International And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Rubber Fenders And Platform Repair At...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Tneb Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Filling Of 10and20mm Size Metal In 110...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Balance Work Of Development Of International...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More