| Tender Title | Pantnagar Airport Switch Room Construction: Civil and Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_289421_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/PNT/ENGG(C)/Switch Room |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pantnagar Airport , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,866 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room At Pantnagar Airport (civil And Electrical Works)
This tender, issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), invites bids for miscellaneous civil works at Pantnagar Airport, specifically focusing on the construction of a Switch Room, encompassing both civil and electrical components. The project is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, with bids open for submission from the same date until September 23, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is slated for September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties must download tender documents between September 2, 2026, and September 23, 2026. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,180 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,866, payable online. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is an open tender requiring a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The work falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category. For further details, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (engg-c) |
| Address | O/o Dgm (e-c), Pantnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more
Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category