Mormugao Port Cruise Terminal and Ferry Infrastructure Completion

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 82.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mormugao Port Cruise Terminal and Ferry Infrastructure Completion
Tender ID2026_EPI_287138_1Tender Reference NumberEPI/CO/CON/1043/962
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 82.07 Cr Tender LocationMormugao Port,goa , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMormugao Port Cruise Terminal and Ferry Infrastructure Completion
  • Tender ID2026_EPI_287138_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEPI/CO/CON/1043/962
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 82.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationMormugao Port,goa,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,07,302
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Construction Of Balance Work Of Development Of&#x0d International And Domestic&#x0d Cruise Terminal, Ro-ro, Ro-&#x0d Pax, Ferry And Other Allied&#x0d Activities At Mormugao Port,&#x0d Goa.

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd., a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the construction of the balance work for the development of an International and Domestic Cruise Terminal, Ro-Ro, Ro-Pax, Ferry, and other allied activities at Mormugao Port, Goa. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/CON/1043/962, has a tender value of ₹82,07,30,118 and a work period of 450 days. The EMD required is ₹92,07,302, with a tender fee of ₹23,600, both payable to Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. in New Delhi. The bid submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM in New Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents from August 10, 2026, 05:05 PM until September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Tender Fee, EMD, and GST certificate, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Further details regarding qualifying criteria and other required documents are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ggm And Hod-contracts, Co
AddressEngineering Projects (india) Ltd.&#x0d Core-3, Scope Complex.&#x0d 7-institutional Area, Lodhi Road,&#x0d New Delhi-110003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Redevelopment Of Berth No. 9 And One Barge Berth At Mormugao..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Haryana Government Tender

Khanpur Roran Completion Of Ambedkar Bhawan Block Thanesar..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc Works Mathura Terminal..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Redevelopment Of Berth No. 9 And One Barge Berth At...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Haryana Government Tender

Khanpur Roran Completion Of Ambedkar Bhawan Block Thanesar...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc Works Mathura Terminal...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More