| Tender Title | Miscellaneous Civil Works and Construction Services for HPCL Mathura Terminal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027800-HB-07100 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Misc Works Mathura Terminal
This tender is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for "MISC WORKS MATHURA TERMINAL." The tender, identified by reference number 2600027800-HB-07100, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to "Miscellaneous Works" to be performed at the Mathura location. The tender is an open/advertised type, indicating broad participation is encouraged. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from August 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, making it accessible to a wider range of potential bidders. Further details regarding the inviting authority and specific work requirements are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal..read more
Silvassa GL Plant: Miscellaneous Civil and Enabling Works Project..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more
Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category