| Tender Title | Hassan Terminal Civil Engineering Services and Sor Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027791-HB-07750 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hassan , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal
This tender invitation is for **CIVIL SOR WORKS 2026 AT HPCL HASSAN TERMINAL**, as announced by **Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL)**, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work encompasses essential civil engineering services to be carried out at the HPCL Hassan Terminal. This opportunity, identified by **Tender Reference Number 2600027791-HB-07750**, is a **Works** category tender and is being conducted as an **Open/Advertised** tender process. All interested and qualified parties are invited to participate. The tender documents will be available for download from **21-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** and the download window closes on **04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **21-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** until the submission deadline of **04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will also take place concurrently on **04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, simplifying the application process. Further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority and specific technical requirements can be found within the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Engineering Drafting Services for BHEL Service Points..read more
Civil And Electrical Sor At Hpmdi..read more
Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category