| Tender Title | Civil and Electrical Works Schedule of Rates (SOR) for HPMDI Pune | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027787-HB-09050 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Civil And Electrical Sor At Hpmdi
This tender, reference number 2600027787-HB-09050, is an open/advertised procurement opportunity issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The works entailed involve the provision of Civil and Electrical SOR (Schedule of Rates) at HPMDI, located in Pune. The tender documents will be available for download from 10:00 AM on August 21, 2026, until 03:00 PM on September 7, 2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 10:00 AM on August 21, 2026, with the submission deadline also set for 03:00 PM on September 7, 2026. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. While the Product Category is listed as "Multi-crop Thresher," the core work description clearly defines the scope as Civil and Electrical SOR services. Applicants are directed to refer to the tender document for specific details regarding the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Selection Of Consultancy Agency For Preparation Of Detailed Estimate, Dnit, Analyses..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category