Miscellaneous Civil Works at DVOR, Jalalabad

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miscellaneous Civil Works at DVOR, Jalalabad
Tender ID2026_AAI_287789_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/BLY/Engg.(C)/JBD/Misc.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.35 L Tender LocationDvor, Jalalabad , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiscellaneous Civil Works at DVOR, Jalalabad
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287789_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/BLY/Engg.(C)/JBD/Misc.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.35 L
  • Tender LocationDvor, Jalalabad,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,055
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad

This tender, issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks competitive bids for miscellaneous civil works at DVOR, Jalalabad. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹19,35,169 with a specified work period of 60 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission, with the first cover encompassing tender processing fee, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,055 (3% of tender value), along with pre-qualification documents such as the tender acceptance letter, PAN, GST registration, undertakings, authorization letter, and completed PQ proforma. The second cover is strictly for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date on August 20, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the download end date on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission begins on August 31, 2026, at 09:30 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Civil Enclave, Bareilly-243122. The tender is being invited by DGM(E-C), Civil Enclave, Bareilly-243122. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT and tender documents, including the BOQ, which is available in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(e-c), Civil Enclave, Bareilly-243122
AddressDgm(e-c), Adoffice, Aai, Civil Enclave, Bareilly-243122
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More