Mormugao Port General Cargo Berth Redevelopment and PPP Implementation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mormugao Port General Cargo Berth Redevelopment and PPP Implementation
Tender ID2026_mptgo_921074_1Tender Reference NumberCE/50/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMormugao Port , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMormugao Port General Cargo Berth Redevelopment and PPP Implementation
  • Tender ID2026_mptgo_921074_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE/50/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMormugao Port,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Redevelopment Of Berth No. 9 And One Barge Berth At Mormugao Port For Handling General Cargo On Ppp Mode

This tender, referenced as CE/50/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Mormugoa Port Trust for the **REDEVELOPMENT OF BERTH NO. 9 AND ONE BARGE BERTH AT MORMUGAO PORT FOR HANDLING GENERAL CARGO ON PPP MODE**. This significant civil engineering project is being undertaken by the Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Civil Engineering Department of Mormugoa Port Trust, with the Chief Engineer serving as the inviting authority. The project is categorized under Works, with a focus on Cargo/Containers and will be executed under the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Detailed Project Report, Techno-Economic Feasibility Report, and EOI Document, are available for download from August 7, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 7, 2026, 5:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM in the CE Conference Room. The bid validity period is 180 days. All inquiries and submission-related activities should be directed to the Office of the Chief Engineer, Engineering (Civil) Dept., Mormugao Port Authority, SAARASI, Headland Sada, Mormugao, Goa 403804. This tender does not involve any tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressOffice Of Chief Engineer, Engineering (civil) Dept., Mormugao Port Authority, Saarasi, Headland Sada, Mormugao, Goa 403804
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Operator For Upgradation, Equipping,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Operator For Upgradation,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More