| Tender Title | Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty Fendering and Platform Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWAI_924405_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWAIKc/24/2026-DIR(Kochi)/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.99 L | Tender Location | Iwai Ro, Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,971 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of Rubber Fenders And Platform Repair At Willingdon Island Ro-ro Jetty
This tender, issued by the Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), MoS, invites bids for the crucial "Supply and Fixing of Rubber Fenders and Platform Repair at Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number IWAIKc/24/2026-DIR(Kochi)/26, signifies a significant infrastructure development project valued at ₹16,98,572, focusing on civil works to enhance maritime operations. The tender process commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission both starting on this date. Prospective bidders are advised to note the strict bid submission deadline of September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is required, payable offline to the Inland Waterways Authority of India, RO, Kochi, at the State Bank of India, Vyttila Branch. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,971 is also mandated, with similar payment details. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover comprising essential pre-qualification and technical documents, including scanned copies of the Tender Acceptance Letter, Form of Tender, Tender document, self-declaration, RTGS payment receipts for tender fee and EMD, registration certificates, experience details and certificates, a solvency certificate, letter of authority, integrity pact, PAN card, audited financial statements, and GST registration. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Inland Waterways Authority of India, located at National Waterway Road, Kannadikkadu, Maradu P.O, Ernakulam, Kerala, PIN 682304, invites experienced contractors to participate in this vital project aimed at improving the functionality and safety of the Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Director |
| Address | Inland Waterways Authority Of India, 
 National Waterway Road, Kannadikkadu, 
 Maradu P.o, Ernakulam, Kerala. Pin 682304
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
RO Membrane Procurement for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Tender For Construction Of Balance Work Of Development Of International And..read more
Operational Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation..read more
In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category