Operational Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operational Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperational Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically by the Border Security Force (BSF) through its 11 Bn Bsf unit located at Roshanbagh, invites bids for the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential operational supplies. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981099, dated 01-09-2026, the organization seeks to acquire a total quantity of 191 units across various critical items. The specified goods include Carbon Candles, Cotton Candles, Carbon Filters, Membrane Ignitors, Chock Blasts, RO Pipes, Rubber Pipes, and RO Nozzles. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, reflecting its importance in supporting the operational readiness and effectiveness of the Border Security Force. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 12:30 PM until the closing deadline of 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to meet these vital requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829529.pdf
  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_-9_2026-09-01-11-41-32_f5719106e7bab690c658e6370d19fdbf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Operational Infrastructure For Naval Coast Examination Battery At..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Operational Infrastructure For Naval Coast Examination Battery...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More