Naval Coast Examination Battery Operational Infrastructure Development in Porbandar

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.97 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Coast Examination Battery Operational Infrastructure Development in Porbandar
Tender ID2026_MES_781883_1Tender Reference Number87970/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.97 Cr Tender LocationPorbandar, Gujarat , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Coast Examination Battery Operational Infrastructure Development in Porbandar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781883_1
  • Tender Reference Number87970/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.97 Cr
  • Tender LocationPorbandar, Gujarat,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Operational Infrastructure &#x0d For Naval Coast Examination Battery At &#x0d Porbandar

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Chief Engineer (Navy) Mumbai, invites open bids for the critical **PROVISION OF OPERATIONAL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR NAVAL COAST EXAMINATION BATTERY AT PORBANDAR**. This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,97,00,000 and a contract period of 730 days, falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed on a lump-sum contract basis. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted between September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 are required, with specific payment instructions and acceptable EMD instruments detailed within the tender documents. The pre-bid meeting will be held at HQ Chief Engineer (Navy) Mumbai on August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing technical and financial proposals, with detailed requirements for each cover clearly outlined. Further comprehensive details, including NIT, drawings, and BOQ, are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (navy) Mumbai
AddressHq Chief Engineer (navy) Mumbai, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Colaba, Mumbai - 400005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Operational Infrastructure For Naval Coast Examination Battery At..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Clearing Of Jungle, Bushes Etc. In Operational And Non-operational Area At..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Operational Infrastructure For Naval Coast Examination Battery...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Clearing Of Jungle, Bushes Etc. In Operational And Non-operational Area...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More