| Tender Title | Idgah Railway Station: New Parcel Office Construction and Train Examination Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2026-Aug-04-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,85,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the AGRA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, pertains to a composite tender for civil and electrical works at the Idgah Railway Station. The scope of work includes two key components: the provision of a new parcel office and the development of infrastructure facilities for en-route train examination at IDH station. This open/advertised tender, identified by reference number 2026-Aug-04-03, is categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 685,200 required. Critical dates for interested parties include the document download period, commencing on 19-Aug-2026 at 06:19 PM and concluding on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. The bid opening date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the complete tender document. The tender is located in Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-engineering/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Works Agra Agra Division Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category