| Tender Title | Tin Shed and Paver Construction at Akash Ganga Nagar, Ward 29 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532020_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/09/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.30 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 29 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Tin Shed And Paver Work At Akash Ganga Nagar In Ward No. 29
The Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), located at the SMC Office, Satna Nagar Nigam building in front of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (M.P.), 485001, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Construction of Tin Shed and Paver work at Akash Ganga Nagar in Ward No. 29". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_UAD\_532020\_1 and Tender Reference Number 11/09/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026, falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and is valued at ₹2,29,864. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 30 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender document download and sale period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). A tender fee of ₹2,000 plus 18.00% GST (totaling ₹2,295) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,600 is required, payable through online means. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fees (including registration details, EMD proof, and affidavit), Cover 2 for the Pre-Qualification/Technical Proposal, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. Bidders are requested to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and annexures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 6 Rinmukhteshwar Mahadev Mandir To..read more
Repair Of Garbage Dump And Construction Of Shed At Mohalla Geeta..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From D.no 29-602 To D.no 29-662 And..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
Tender For Sale Of Mig Houses At Ganga Nagar Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category