| Tender Title | IIT Delhi Transport Unit Garage: New Vehicle Pit and Tin Shed Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIT_924196_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITD/WORKS (SP-5388)/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.07 L | Tender Location | Iit Delhi Hauz Khas , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,132 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New Pit For Vehicles In The Transport Unit Garage At Iit Delhi
This tender, referenced as IITD/WORKS (SP-5388)/2026, seeks qualified contractors for the installation of a new tin shed and the construction of a new pit for vehicles within the Transport Unit garage at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi. The project, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,06,558 and an expected work period of 45 days. The deadline for bid submissions is 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,132. This is an open tender with two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover specifically for the price bid in BOQ format. Document downloads are available from 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, IIT Delhi, whose office is located at Room No- AD-117, Main Building, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer (cd-1),
 Room No- Ad-117, Main Building, Iit Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Installation 1000lph Ro And Tin Shed At 9 Villages..read more
C O 11 Nos Light Medium Vehicle And 06 Nos Heavy..read more
Tender Rate For Installing A Tin Shed For 01 No Dg..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Repair Shed Construction in Patiala..read more
Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied Services For Asc At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category