Muzaffarnagar DG Set Tin Shed Installation Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Muzaffarnagar DG Set Tin Shed Installation Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179268_1Tender Reference Number632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.52 L Tender LocationWork , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMuzaffarnagar DG Set Tin Shed Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179268_1
  • Tender Reference Number632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.52 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2065
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,35,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender Rate For Installing A Tin Shed For 01 No Dg For Providing A Tin Shed Of 18 Nos Dg Set.

This tender, reference number 632/J.K./2026-27, is for "Tender rate for installing a tin shed for 01 no DG for providing a tin shed of 18 nos DG set." The work involves the installation of a tin shed to house DG sets, with a total tender value of ₹33,52,500 and an estimated period of work of 90 days. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar, is inviting this open tender. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar. A tender fee of ₹2,065 is required, payable to the Water supply and sewerage department N.P.P M.Z.N, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,35,250 is mandated, payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (.xls). Payment for the tender fee can be made via Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assistant Superintending Engineer Tender

DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A Shed For The Protection Of Dg Set At..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Tin Coated HSS Handtaps M6x1 per IS: 6175-91..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Tin Sheet ViewCutters Supply, Installation, and Removal Services..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assistant Superintending Engineer Tender

DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A Shed For The Protection Of Dg Set...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Tin Coated HSS Handtaps M6x1 per IS: 6175-91...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Tin Sheet ViewCutters Supply, Installation, and Removal Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More