| Tender Title | Karian Colony DG Set Shed Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_923724_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-177024 /2026-27/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.83 L | Tender Location | Nhpc Cps Ii , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Shed For The Protection Of Dg Set At Karian Colony (e File-177024)
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Construction of a Shed for the protection of DG Set at Karian Colony," identified by E File number 177024 and Tender Reference Number NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-177024 /2026-27/12. The tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, invites bids for a project with an estimated value of ₹1,83,169, with a contract type specified as Works. Prospective bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bids separately. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download and bid submission period concluding on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,000, payable to NHPC Limited and acceptable through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit, with an exemption option available. The Tender Fee is ₹590, payable to NHPC Limited. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the P and C, NHPC CPS II office. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity also set for 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and other pertinent clauses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(e),p And C, Nhpc , Cps Ii, Karian, Chamba |
| Address | Dgm(e),p And C, Nhpc , Cps Ii, Karian, Chamba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more
Tender Rate For Installing A Tin Shed For 01 No Dg..read more
Procurement of 7500 KVA Portable DG Sets with Installation for NIT..read more
Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category