Installation of 1000 LPH RO Systems and Tin Sheds Across Nine Villages in Zarijamni, Yavatmal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 1000 LPH RO Systems and Tin Sheds Across Nine Villages in Zarijamni, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1332977_1Tender Reference NumberNIT1/PS/ZARIJAMNI/RO/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPs Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 1000 LPH RO Systems and Tin Sheds Across Nine Villages in Zarijamni, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1332977_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT1/PS/ZARIJAMNI/RO/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPs Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Installation 1000lph Ro And Tin Shed At 9 Villages Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT1/PS/ZARIJAMNI/RO/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Block Development Officer, located at PS TQ ZARIJAMNI DIST YAVATMAL, under the organisation RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL. The scope of work involves the PROVIDING AND INSTALLATION of a 1000 Litres Per Hour (LPH) Reverse Osmosis (RO) water purification system along with a tin shed at nine different villages within Taluka Zarijamni, District Yavatmal. The tendered value is not explicitly stated but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, along with a Tender Fee of ₹3,000 (₹2,500 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), payable online. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, with a stipulated work completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, closing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the specified location. The tender is for one cover only, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressPs Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

1000 LPH Reverse Osmosis System Procurement for Nephrology Department, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mobile RO Water Purification Systems Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

1000 LPH Reverse Osmosis System Procurement for Nephrology Department, Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mobile RO Water Purification Systems Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Dimapur Military Facility Water Supply & RO Plant Installation...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More