BSF Academy Tekanpur Vehicle Garage Construction: Soil Testing and Structural Design Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSF Academy Tekanpur Vehicle Garage Construction: Soil Testing and Structural Design Services
Tender ID2026_BSF_924181_1Tender Reference Number04 /NIT/ACY/ENGG/CIVIL/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L Tender LocationBsf Academy Gwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSF Academy Tekanpur Vehicle Garage Construction: Soil Testing and Structural Design Services
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924181_1
  • Tender Reference Number04 /NIT/ACY/ENGG/CIVIL/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L
  • Tender LocationBsf Academy Gwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C O 11 Nos Light Medium Vehicle And 06 Nos Heavy Vehicle Garage At Bsf Academy Tekanpur Sh Soil Testing Structural Design And Consultancy

This tender is invited by the Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) for the construction of 11 light medium vehicle and 06 heavy vehicle garages at BSF Academy, Tekanpur. The scope of work specifically includes soil testing and structural design and consultancy services. The tender is an open/advertised, item rate contract with two covers, and is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,99,996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, payable to the Director, BSF Academy Gwalior. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 03:15 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BSF Academy Gwalior. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 03:10 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Key eligibility documents required include registration certificates with the Council of Architects/Structural Engineers, PAN Card, GST Registration Certificate, and proof of experience in similar consultancy services. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids 2ic Works
AddressO/o 2ic Works Bsf Academy Gwalior
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing,...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More