Indian Army Vehicle Repair Shed Construction in Patiala

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Repair Shed Construction in Patiala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Repair Shed Construction in Patiala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970004**, concerns the **Repair Shed for A Vehicle**. The tender is scheduled to commence on **28-08-2026 at 10:13 AM** and will conclude on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity, dated **28-08-2026**, is a single-item procurement requiring a total quantity of **one (1)**. The operational location for this requirement is specified as **Patiala**. Potential applicants are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this critical infrastructure requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    shed_for_a_veh__2026-08-28-10-09-09_d84660025d9c2a982b7de664a10352a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816415.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Construction Of Vehicle Shed In Administrative Building And Non-teaching Transit Flats,..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Mobile Care Vehicle Refurbishment and Repair Services in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Construction Of Vehicle Shed In Administrative Building And Non-teaching Transit...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Mobile Care Vehicle Refurbishment and Repair Services in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More