| Tender Title | Geeta Nagar Square Garbage Dump Repair and Shed Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179188_1 | Tender Reference Number | 70/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.43 L | Tender Location | Ward-30 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,327 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Garbage Dump And Construction Of Shed At Mohalla Geeta Nagar Square Under Zone-6 Ward-30 Ambedkar Nagar.
This tender, initiated by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through the Chief Engineer, invites bids for the comprehensive **Repair of garbage dump and construction of shed at Mohalla Geeta Nagar Square under Zone-6 Ward-30 Ambedkar Nagar.** This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a total estimated value of ₹ 9,43,265 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 1,180 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 94,327. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur, Kanpur Nagar. All payments related to the tender are to be made online. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No. 50-c At Gandhi Nagar,..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Along Madhav Nagar Road From Corner Near..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more
Procurement of Three Garbage Loaders for Delhi Waste Management..read more
Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category