| Tender Title | Procurement of Three Garbage Loaders for Delhi Waste Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919544 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Delhi Development Authority (DDA), under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), for the procurement of three (3) Garbage Loaders. The bidding process commences on August 14, 2026, at 3:26 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919544. The designated office for this tender is Vikas Sadan. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the DDA's waste management operations, requiring qualified suppliers to provide essential equipment for municipal services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Comprehensive Waste Management Services: Collection, Segregation, and Dry Waste Disposal..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category