| Tender Title | Ganga Colony CC Road Construction and Laying in Chittoor Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2754/2026-27/TO |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 469 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,223 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From D.no 29-602 To D.no 29-662 And From D.no 29-668 To D.no 29-669 At Ganga Colony In Thenabanda Division No.22 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender, designated with the Reference Number **2754/2026-27/TO**, is an open/advertised invitation for bids pertaining to Civil Works within the state of Andhra Pradesh. The **CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY**, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, is seeking qualified contractors for the comprehensive laying of a Cement Concrete (CC) road. Specifically, the project encompasses the construction of the road segment from D.No 29-602 to D.No 29-662, as well as the section from D.No 29-668 to D.No 29-669, both located within Ganga Colony, Thenabanda division no.22, Chittoor Municipal Corporation. The tender documents were made available for download starting on **August 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM**, and the submission deadline for bids is **September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled to commence shortly thereafter, on **September 7, 2026, at 4:05 PM**. A tender fee of **₹ 469** is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 13223**. This opportunity is being issued by the **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh**, a State Government and UT organization, and represents a significant civil works project within the Chittoor Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road From Kogila Pond To D.no 6-41 At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2578 To 15-2632 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-429 To 4-245 At Balaji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category