| Tender Title | Chittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Road Construction in New Ganga Colony | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2753/2026-27/TO |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 707 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,961 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Kogila Pond To D.no 6-41 At New Ganga Colony In Thenabanda Division No.22 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender invites qualified contractors to bid on the "Laying of CC road from Kogila Pond to D.No 6-41 at New Ganga Colony in Thenabanda division no.22 in Chittoor Municipal Corporation." This critical civil works project, overseen by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, an entity of Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, falls under the Tender Category of "Works" with a specific Product Category of "Civil Works." The tender is designated as Open/Advertised and carries a Tender Fee of ₹ 707 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19961. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 07:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 07:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 04:05 PM. The project is located in Chittoor, AP, and the Tender Reference Number is 2753/2026-27/TO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Iruvaram Main Road To Door No:26-322/1..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category