| Tender Title | Srinivasnagar CC Road Construction Project, Chittoor Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2751/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 625 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,653 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At Srinivasnagar,kajoor In 20 Th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation
This tender, initiated by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, an esteemed State Government and UT organization under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, solicits bids for a critical infrastructure project within the Chittoor Municipal Corporation. The scope of work encompasses the "Laying of CC Road from Palamaner Road to Door No:26-1/4 at Srinivasnagar, Kajoor in 20th ward," a vital civil works undertaking. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 07:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:05 PM. The tender is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works." A tender fee of ₹ 625 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17653. This open/advertised tender, bearing the reference number 2751/2026-27/to, represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the infrastructural development of Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of V.o.chidambaranar Park In Erode City..read more
Construction Of Model Road From Sector 10a Booster To Sector 10a..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category