Erode City V.O.Chidambaranar Park Redevelopment: DBFOT Concessionaire Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Erode City V.O.Chidambaranar Park Redevelopment: DBFOT Concessionaire Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_674377_1Tender Reference NumberE1-0465-2025-ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationErode City Municipal Corporation , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleErode City V.O.Chidambaranar Park Redevelopment: DBFOT Concessionaire Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_674377_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1-0465-2025-ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationErode City Municipal Corporation,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-13 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-13 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-13 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of V.o.chidambaranar Park In Erode City On Design, Build, Finance, Operate And Transfer Dbfot Basis Under Ppp Mode.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1-0465-2025-ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_674377_1, is issued by THE COMMISSIONER, ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a State Government and UT organization under the MAWS umbrella. The tender seeks a Concessionaire for the comprehensive redevelopment of V.O.Chidambaranar Park in Erode City, to be executed on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) basis, operating under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. This is an Open Tender for Services categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with a contract form of Lump-sum and two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is required, payable in fixed form, with no exemption allowed. The tendering process will involve a pre-bid meeting at the ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (246, MEENAKSHI SUNDARANAR SALAI, ERODE - 638001) on 02-Apr-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document download and sale commence on 13-Mar-2026 at 03:00 PM and conclude on 30-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Apr-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on 30-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM at the ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner, Erode City Municipal Corporation
Address246, Meenakshi Sundaranar Salai, Erode - 638001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Hosur..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More