Hosur Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development (DBFOT PPP)

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateFeb 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hosur Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development (DBFOT PPP)
Tender ID2026_MAWS_666758_1Tender Reference Number25245/2025/P1/HOSUR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHosur City Municipal Corporation , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHosur Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development (DBFOT PPP)
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_666758_1
  • Tender Reference Number25245/2025/P1/HOSUR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHosur City Municipal Corporation,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-02-26 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-03-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-26 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Hosur City Municipal Corporation Along With Commercial Development On Design, Build, Finance, Operate And Transfer Dbfot Basis Under Ppp Mode

This tender, identified by reference number 25245/2025/P1/HOSUR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION and tender ID 2026_MAWS_666758_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Commissioner of Hosur City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The core objective is the selection of a concessionaire for the redevelopment of the Old Bus Stand at Hosur City Municipal Corporation, including commercial development, on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is specifically for the "Selection of Concessionaire for Hosur old BusStand." Bidders are informed that this is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,00,000. The bid submission period commences on February 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from February 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Hosur City Municipal Corporation, Bagalur Road, Hosur 635109. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressThe Commissioner, Hosur City Municipal Corporation, Bagalur Road, Hosur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Tarwa..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More