Namakkal Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Hub on DBFOT PPP Basis

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateFeb 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Hub on DBFOT PPP Basis
Tender ID2026_MAWS_659938_1Tender Reference Number25245/2025/P1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Hub on DBFOT PPP Basis
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_659938_1
  • Tender Reference Number25245/2025/P1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-18 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&amp#x0d Municipal Corporation Along With Commercial&amp#x0d Development On Design, Build, Finance, Operate&amp#x0d And Transfer (dbfot) Basis Under Ppp Mode

This tender, referenced as 25245/2025/P1 and identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_659938_1, is an open tender invited by the Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, under the organization MAWS, for the Redevelopment of the Old Bus Stand at Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. This significant project will be executed on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode, incorporating commercial development. The work involves miscellaneous services and is categorized as an RFP. The submission process requires two covers: a technical bid (Cover No. 1) and a finance/price bid (Cover No. 2). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹50,00,000, with EMD exemptions not allowed. The tender document download and sale period commences on February 19, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from February 19, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Directorate of Municipal Administration. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/pre-qualification requirements. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil Ghumarwin..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Lottery Sales Shop&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Lottery Sales Shop&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More