Tiruvannamalai Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateFeb 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tiruvannamalai Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_663311_1Tender Reference Number6362/2024/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTiruvannamalai Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_663311_1
  • Tender Reference Number6362/2024/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Along With Commercial Development On Design, Build, Finance, Operate And Transfer (dbfot) Basis Under Ppp Mode

This tender, reference number 6362/2024/E1, is for the selection of a concessionaire for the redevelopment of the Old Bus Stand at Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation, including commercial development. The project will be executed on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The tender is being invited by the Commissioner of the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start and end dates from February 21, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from February 21, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will take place on March 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹50,00,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal (BOQ). The work involves civil works and is located in Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation, with a pincode of 606601. The period of work is indicated as 180 days, and bid validity is set at 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Lottery Sales Shop&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Lottery Sales Shop&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More