| Tender Title | Tiruchirappalli Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Hub Construction via PPP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_672894_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN25245/2025/P1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Trichy Corporation , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-10 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-10 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-03-11 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Along With Commercial Development On Design, Build, Finance, Operate And Transfer Dbfot Basis Under Ppp Mode
This tender is issued by The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation, for the significant redevelopment of the Old Bus Stand in Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation. This ambitious project will be undertaken on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis under a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. The project scope encompasses the comprehensive redevelopment of the bus stand infrastructure along with associated commercial development. The tender is an open tender process with two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,00,000. Key dates for this tender are: document download and sale commences on March 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period begins on March 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the DMA Office Chamber, Chennai. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Main Office, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation. Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including NIT, BOQ, and RFP documents, which are available for download from March 10, 2026. The tender documents clearly outline the requirements for registration, GST, PAN, audit, sales tax clearance, and experience certificates, which are to be submitted in Cover 1 along with the EMD, while the price bid is to be submitted in Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation |
| Address | Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City
 Municipal Corporation Along..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Hosur..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category